Cherwell Valley Darts

Shakespeare Bicester

 

Shakespeare Bicester

Contact: Dan Price – 07712 435636 

Teams are reminded that if they wish to postpone a match they MUST notify both the Fixture Secretary (Mike Paviour 07810 863576) AND their opponents, contact numbers of which can be found on team pages.

Winter League Fixtures 2019/20

Date
Fixture
Venue
Result
16th Oct Ex Servicemens Club Home W 12-9
23rd Oct Lower Heyford Club Away L 9-12
30th Oct 7-a-side Plate 1st Round – Acres Arrows Hundred Acres Lost
6th Nov Bye    
13th Nov Red Cow Home W 13-8
20th Nov Singles KO    
27th Nov Plough Away L 10-11
4th Dec Brackley Band Club B Home P-P
11th Dec Pairs KO    
18th Dec Acres Arrows Hundred Acres P-P
25th Dec No Game    
1st Jan No Game    
8th Jan Ex Servicemens Club Away W 12-9
15th Jan Re-arranged Fixture – Acres Arrows Away W 14-7
22nd Jan Lower Heyford Club Home L 10-11
29th Jan Bye    
5th Feb Red Cow Away L 9-12
12th Feb Triples KO    
19th Feb Plough Home L 9-12
26th Feb Re-arranged Fixture – Brackley Band Club B Home W 14-7
4th Mar Acres Arrows Home L 10-11
11th Mar Brackley Band Club B Away L 9-12
18th Mar 7-a-side Plate Semi Finals    
TBC 4-a-side KO Highfield Club Function  
TBC Most Wins KO    
TBC 7-a-side Plate Final    
TBC Finals Night Highfield Club  

 

Most Wins

(Q) = Qualifies for Most Wins KO on 1st April

Player Ex LH RC Pl BC AA Ex LH RC Pl AA BC
Total
D Price 2 2 2 2 3   0 P     3 0 14
C Smith 1 1 2 1 P 1 P P 1   P 2 9
C Hinton 0 1 0   0 2 2 2 1 1 0 1 10
G Shorter (Q) 2 2 3   3 3 3 0 3 1 3 1 24
D Thomas 1 2 3 3 3 3 2 3 1 2 0   23
G Stubbs                          
M Merritt                          
D Smith 3                       3
L Davis                          
M Wheeler                          
A Edmonds       2                 2
K Leach   1 1 0     3     0     5
P Coombs           0             0
L Butler                          
J Charlott         2 3 2 3 1 0 1 2 14
M Slatter         3     2 1 3 1 2 12
D Turner               0         0