Honours

Previous Honours

Premier Division

 Season

Winners 

Winter 2016/17 Baa Baa’s 
Summer 2016 Baa Baa’s
Winter 2015/16 Baa Baa’s
Summer 2015  White Lion
Winter 2014/15 KEA Club
Summer 2014 Ex Servicemans Club
Winter 2013/2014 KEA Club
Summer 2013 White Lion A
Winter 2012/2013 White Lion B
Summer 2012 White Lion B
Winter 2011/2012 White Lion
Summer 2011 Launton Club
Winter 2010/11 White Lion
Summer 2010 Shakespeare
Winter 2009/2010 White Lion
Summer 2009 White Lion
Winter 2008/2009 White Lion
Summer 2008 BTFC
Winter 2007/2008 White Lion

 Summer 2007

Final Whistle

 Winter 2006/2007

 White Lion

 Summer 2006

 White Lion

 Winter 2005/2006

White Lion

Section One

 Season

Winners 

Winter 2016/17 White Lion
Summer 2016 Ex Servicemans Club
Winter 2015/16 Brackley Band Club
Summer 2015 Ex Servicemans Club 
Winter 2014/15 Baa Baa’s
Summer 2014 Blacks Head
Winter 2013/2014 Ex Servicemans Club
Summer 2013 Blacks Head
Winter 2012/2013 Ex Servicemans Club
Summer 2012 Lower Heyford Club A
Winter 2011/12 Star B
Summer 2011 Highfield Club A
Winter 2010/2011 Star A
Summer 2010 Bell Brackley
Winter 2009/2010 Bell Brackley
Summer 2009 Brackley Band Club
Winter 2008/2009 Lower Heyford Club
Summer 2008 Highfield Social Club A
Winter 2007/2008 Highfield Social Club A

 Summer 2007

 Kings Arms

 Winter 2006/2007

 Highfield Social Club B

 Summer 2006

 Six Bells B

 Winter 2005/2006

 Cotswold Country Club

 Section Two

 Season

Winners 

Winter 2016/17  Bell Brackley
Summer 2016 Highfield Club A
Winter 2015/16 Lower Heyford Club B
Summer 2015  Highfield Club A
Winter 2014/15 Bell Brackley
Summer 2014 Highfield Club A
Winter 2013/14 Bell Brackley
Summer 2013 Highfield Club A
Winter 2012/13 Lower Heyford Club B
Summer 2012 Bletchington Club
Winter 2011/2012 Red Lion, Islip
Summer 2011 White Horse
Winter 2010/2011 Fox
Summer 2010 Angel
Winter 2009/2010 Fox A
Summer 2009 Hundred Acres B
Winter 2008/2009 Bell A

Summer 2008

Hundred Acres

Winter 2007/2008

Hundred Acres

 Summer 2007

Mustang

 Winter 2006/2007

 Bell A

 Summer 2006

 Kings Arms

 Winter 2005/2006

 Highfield Social Club B

 Section Three

 Season

Winners 

Winter 2016/17  Highfield Club B
Summer 2016 Highfield Club B 
Winter 2015/16 White Horse
Summer 2015  Bletchington Club
Winter 2014/15 Safari Garden
Summer 2014 LHSSC A
Winter 2013/2014 White Arrows
Summer 2013 Highfield Club B
Winter 2012/2013 Red Lion B
Summer 2012 N/A
Winter 2011/2012 N/A
Summer 2011 N/A
Wnter 2010/11 N/A
Summer 2010 Star
Winter 2009/2010 N/A
Summer 2009 N/A
Winter 2008/2009 Fox

Summer 2008

Centurion

Winter 2007/2008

N/A

 Summer 2007

Bell B

 Winter 2006/2007

 The Star

 Summer 2006

 The Mustang

 Winter 2005/2006

 Black Bull

SINGLES

 Season

Winner 

Runner-Up 

Winter 2016/17  K Bedding (Brackley Band Club) D Wyatt (White Lion) 
Summer 2016  K Bedding (Brackley Band Club) J Heslop (KEA Club A)
Winter 2015/16  J Cattermole (KEA Club A) C Cooper (Ex Servicemans Club)
Summer 2015 J Palmer (Ex Servicemans Club)  D Fowler (White Lion)
Winter 2014/15 S Holley (Blacks Head) D Muddiman (Brackley band Club)
Summer 2014 J Cattermole (KEA Club) R Pryor (White Lion)
Winter 2013/2014 J Palmer (Blacks Head) P Wanless (White Lion Baa Baas)
Summer 2013 R Pryor (White Lion A) D Thompson (Star)
Winter 2012/2013 R Pryor (White Lion A) J Heslop (Star)
Summer 2012 R Pryor (White Lion A) D Thompson (Star)
Winter 2011/2012 W Warren (Bell Brackley) J Fowler (White Lion)
Summer 2011 R Pryor (White Lion) K Young (White Lion)
Winter 2010/2011 K Bedding (Brackley Band Club) P O’Sullivan (Launton Club)
Summer 2010 M Paviour (Highfield Club A) P Eagle (Shakespeare)
Winter 2009/2010 R Pryor (White Lion) S Skelton (Highfield Club A)
Summer 2009 J Fowler (White Lion) K Young (White Lion)
Winter 2008/2009 S Skelton (Highfield Club A) J Fowler (White Lion)

Summer 2008

D Latty (White Lion) P King (White Lion)

Winter 2007/2008

K Bedding (Brackley Band Club)

I Cantwell (Red Cow)

Summer 2007

K Young (White Lion)

Forfeited

Winter 2006/2007

K Young (White Lion)

K Bedding (Brackley Band Club)

Summer 2006

M Merry (Highfield Social Club A)

D Blencowe (Brackley Band Club)

Winter 2005/2006

J Fowler (White Lion)

B Varney (LHSSC)

Doubles

 Season

 Winners

 Runners Up

Winter 2016/17 E Andrews / L Gregor (Highfield Club A)  A Stevens / S Thorpe (KEA Club A)
Summer 2016  P Wanless / W Warren (Baa Baa’s) J Newman / L Newman (Brackley Band Club)
Winter 2015/16  R Pryor / S Castle (White Lion) D Fowler / J Fowler (White Lion)
Summer 2015  R Pryor / S Castle (White Lion) A Stevens / J Palmer (Ex Servicemans Club)
Winter 2014/2015 S Holley / J Palmer (Blacks Head) R Pryor / S Castle (The Exiles)
Summer 2014 R Pryor / S Rogers (White Lion) S Holley / N Russell (Blacks Head)
Winter 2013/2014 S Holley / T Tricker (Blacks Head) P Wanless / D Buckingham (White Lion Baa Baas)
Summer 2013 S Holley / T Tricker (Blacks Head) K Young / K Clark (White Lion A)
Winter 2012/2013 R Pryor / S Castle (White Lion A) P Wanless / J Cattermole (White Lion B)
Summer I Gregor / P Sansome (Highfield Club A) G Manning / D Muddiman (Brackley Band Club)
Winter 2011/2012 M Paviour / E Andrews (Highfield Club A) R Pryor / S Castle (White Lion)
Summer 2011 J Wiggins / A Mould (Launton Club) P Wanless / W Warren (Bell Brackley)
Winter 2010/2011 A Soal / A Varney (Star A) M Prpa / R Pryor (White Lion)
Summer 2010 A Douglas / A Soal (Shakespeare) J Palmer / P Fisher (Shakespeare)
Winter 2009/2010 D Fowler / J Fowler (White Lion) R Pryor / M Prpa (White Lion)
Summer 2009 D Fowler / J Fowler (White Lion) L Radford / A Hughes (Highfield Club B)
Winter 2008/2009 A Soal / A Douglas (Highfield Club B) S Skelton / I Gregor (Highfield Club A)

Summer 2008

J Palmer / A Douglas (BTFC) S Skelton / I Gregor (Highfield Club A)

Winter 2007/2008

J Wigg / K Jackson (Highfield Social Club B) B Harris  R Owens (Black Bull A)

 Summer 2007

C Young/B Sweeting

J Palmer/K Clark (Final Whistle)

 Winter 2006/2007

C Young / K Clark (White Lion)

J Wigg / K Jackson (Highfield Social Club B)

 Summer 2006

 C Young / K Clark (White Lion)

 J & B Varney (LHSSC)

 Winter 2005/2006

P Cohen / E O’Neil (Brackley Band Club)

 J Fowler / E Andrews (White Lion)

Triples

 Season

Winners 

Runner Up 

Winter 2016/17 P O’Sullivan / P Wanless / W Warren (Baa Baa’s)  K Bedding / G Manning / L Newman (Brackley Band Club)
Summer 2016  P Wanless / W Warren / P O’Sullivan (Baa Baa’s) J Heslop / A Soal / A Robins (KEA Club A)
Winter 2015/16 D Muddiman / K Bedding / G Manning (Brackley Band Club)  J Palmer / K Marshall / C Cooper (Ex Servicemans Club)
Summer 2015  D Thompson / J Thompson / J Cattermole (KEA Club) A Soal / J Heslop / A Robins (KEA Club)
Winter 2014/2015 G Manning / K Bedding / D Muddiman (Brackley Band Club) S Holley / J Palmer / S Rogers (Blacks Head)
Summer 2014 R Pryor / S Rogers / K Clark (White Lion) A Stevens / J Jukes / I Moss
Winter 2013/2014 J Palmer / S Holley / T Tricker (Blacks Head) A Stevens / R Massey / P Fulcher (Ex Servicemans Club)
Summer 2013 R Pryor / S Rogers / K Clark (White Lion A) D Thompson / J Thompson / H Parker (Star)
Winter 2012/2013 S Holley / J Palmer / T Tricker (Blacks Head ) A Waters / A Robins / R Macer (Star)
Summer 2012 K Young / J Fowler / D Fowler (White Lion A) P O’Sullivan / J Cattermole / T Browne (White Lion B)
Winter 2011/2012 M Paviour / I Gregor / E Andrews (Highfield Club A) R Pryor / S Castle / K Clark (White Lion)
Summer 2011 A Soal / J Heslop / A Varney (Star A) I Gregor / S Skelton / E Skelton (Highfield Club A)
Winter 2010/2011 R Pryor / M Prpa / K Clark (White Lion) P King / G Manning / B Sweeting (White Lion)
Summer 2010 M Paviour / I Gregor / E Andrews (Highfield Club A) P King / G Manning / B Sweeting (White Lion)
Winter 2009/2010 D Fowler / J Fowler / K Young (White Lion) S Skelton / E Andrews / I Gregor (Highfield Club A)
Summer 2009 D Fowler / J Fowler / K Young (White Lion) C Webb / A Thomas / K Middleton (Hundred Acres A)
Winter 2008/2009 K Bedding / S Coles / D Chapman (Brackley Band Club) S Clark / S Rogers / M Clamp (Bell A)

Summer 2008

M Prpa / D Latty / K Clark (White Lion) G Manning / B Sweeting / K Wright (White Lion)

Winter 2007/2008

J Fowler / C Young / E Andrews (White Lion) J Wigg / K Jackson / A Douglas (Highfield Social Club B)

Summer 2007

K Bedding / S Coles / D Chapman (Brackley Band Club)

R Jordan / P Eagle / A Douglas (Final Whistle)

Winter 2006/2007

K Bedding / D Chapman / S Coles (Brackley Band Club)

J Wigg / K Jackson / G Cooke (Highfield Social Club B)

Summer 2006

K Bedding / S Coles / D Chapman (Brackley Band Club)

G Parfitt / P Ayris / M Walton (Six Bells)

Winter 2005/2006

M Paviour / I Gregor / M Merry (Highfield Social Club A)

C Young / J Fowler / E Andrews (White Lion)

Mixed Doubles

 Season

Winners 

Runners-Up 

Summer 2012 D Fowler / J Weedon ((White Lion A / Bell Brackley) J Fowler / L Ross (White Lion A)
Winter 2011/2012 P Wanless / J Weedon (Bell Brackley) W Warren / N Gilks (Bell Brackley)
Summer 2011 K Bedding / S Hills (Brackley Band Club) W Warren / N Gilkes (Bell Brackley)
Winter 2010/2011 R Pryor / S Castle (White Lion) P Wanless / J Weedon (Bell Brackley)
Summer 2010 E Andrews / T Gregor (Highfield Club A) K Bedding / S Hill (Brackley Band Club)
Winter 2009/2010 R Pryor / S Castle (White Lion) S Skelton / S Wells (Highfield Club)
Summer 2009 G Manning / R Manning (White Lion) S Coles / I Coles (Brackley Band Club)
Winter 2008/2009 K Bedding / K Conabeer (Brackley Band Club)  

Summer 2008

K Bedding / G Watts (Brackley Band Club) D & D Muddiman (Brackley Band Club)

Winter 2007/2008

K Bedding / K White (Brackley Band Club) I Cantwell / K Watts (Red Cow)

Summer 2007

C Young & Partner (White Lion

 

Winter 2006/2007

D & D Muddiman (Brackley Band Club)

P Cohen & P Loft (Brackley Band Club)

Summer 2006

P Cohen & P Loft (Brackley Band Club)

J & P Fowler (White Lion)

Winter 2005/2006

P Cohen & P Loft (Brackley Band Club)

I & T Gregor (Highfield Social Club)

Most Wins

 Season

Winner

Runner-Up

Winter 2016/17  W Warren (Baa Baa’s) P Fulcher (White Horse A)
Summer 2016  K Bedding (Brackley Band Club) D Fowler (White Lion)
Winter 2015/16  L Foster (Safari Garden) J Dodd (Brackley Band Club)
Summer 2015  B Varney (LHSSC A) K Middleton (Baa Baa’s)
Winter 2014/15 J Cattermole (KEA Club) K Young (The Exiles)
Summer 2014 A Stevens (Ex Servicemans Club) R Coleman (Bell Brackley)
Winter 2013/14 A Stevens (Ex Servicmans Club) K Young (White Lion A)
Summer 2013 J Catermole (Star) Robbie Massey (Ex Services)
Winter 2012/13 S Holley (Blacks Head) R Pryor (White Lion B)
Summer 2012 G Manning (Brackley Band Club) J Cattermole (White Lion B)
Winter 2011/12 R Pryor (White Lion) K Bedding (Brackley Band Club)
Summer 2011 W Warren (Bell Brackley) P Adcock (Star A)
Winter  2010/11 A Douglas (Launton Club)  
Summer 2010 K Young (White Lion) W Warren (Bell Brackley)
Winter 2009/10 A Douglas (Highfield Club B) J Heslop (Star)
Summer 2009 L Radford (Highfield Club B) K Young (White Lion)
 Winter 2008/09 K Young (White Lion) A Douglas (Highfield Club B)

Summer 2008

S Skelton (Highfield Club A) K Bedding (Brackley Band Club)

Winter 2007/08

C Young (White Lion) I Cantwell (Red Cow)

Summer 2007

G Cooke (Highfield Social Club B)

J Palmer (Final Whistle)

Winter 2006/2007

K Bedding (Brackley Band Club)

J Wigg (Highfield Social Club B)

Summer 2006

K Bedding (Brackley Band Club)

C Young (White Lion

Winter 2005/2006

P Cohen (Brackley Band Club)

J Harding (Kings Head)

4-A-Side

Season
Winners
Runners Up
 Winter 2016/17
 G Manning / K Bedding / D Muddiman / J Dodd (Brackley Band Club) R Pryor /D Fowler / S Castle / S Rogers (White Lion)
 Summer 2016
 P O’Sullivan / K Middleton / G Partlett / M Whates (Baa Baa’s)  J Heslop / A Robins / D Thompson  / J Cattermole (KEA Club A)
 Winter 2015/16
 D Muddiman / K Bedding / G Manning / J Dodd (Brackley Band Club) B Varney / J Dodd / D Gregory / B Draper (LHSSC A)
Summer 2015
 S Clark / C Cooper / A Stevens / J Palmer (Ex Servicemans Club) D Muddiman / G Manning / S Gough / J Dodd (Brackley Band Club)
Winter 2014/15
S Holley / J Palmer, S Clark, C Cooper (Blacks Head)
I Gregor / E Andrews / Ash Coggins / Adam Coggins (Highfield Club A)
Summer 2014
Ex Servicemans Club
 
Winter 2013/14
R Massey / P Fulcher / A Stevens / S Mace (Ex Servicmans Club)
J Palmer / S Holley / T Tricker / S Clark (Blacks Head)

7-A-Side KO

 Season

Winners

Runners-Up

Winter 2016/17  Baa Baa’s White Lion
Summer 2016  Baa Baa’s Ex Servicemans Club
Winter 2015/16  KEA Club A White Lion
Summer 2015  White Lion KEA Club
Winter 2014 / 15 Ex Servicemans Club Baa Baa’s
Summer 2014 Blacks Head Ex Servicemans Club
Winter 2013 / 2014 KEA Club White Lion A
Summer 2013 White Lion A Blacks Head
Winter 2012/13 White Lion B Ex Servicemans Club
Summer 2012 White Lion B Star
Winter 2011/12 White Lion Brackley Band Club
Summer 2011 Launton Club Star B
Winter 2010/11 White Lion Launton Club
Summer 2010 White Lion Launton Club A
Winter 2009/10 Hundred Acres A Lower Heyford Club
Summer 2009 Hundred Acres A White Lion
Winter 2008/2009 Hundred Acres A White Lion

Summer 2008

BTFC White Lion

Winter 2007/08

White Lion Six Bells

 Summer 2007

Final Whistle

Highfield Social Club B

 Winter 2006/07

Lower Heyford Sports & Social Club

 Six Bells

 Summer 2006

 Brackley Band Club

 

7-a-Side Supplementary Cup

Season
Winner
Runner Up
 Winter 2016/17
KEA Club B  Lower Heyford Club A
 Summer 2016
 Highfield Club A White Horse A
 Winter 2015/16
 KEA Club B White Horse A
Summer 2015
 Highfield Club A Bletchington Club
Winter 2014/15
Bell Brackley
Lower Heyford Club B
Summer 2014
Highfield Club A
Bletchington Club
Winter 2013 / 14
Bell Brackley
Whie Arrows
Summer 2013
Highfield Club A
Red Lion B
Winter 2012/13
Brackley Band Club
Six Bells
Summer 2012
Highfield Club A
Lower Heyford Club A
Winter 2011/12
Highfield Club A
Lower Heyford Club B
Summer 2011
Highfield Club A
Lower Heyford Club B
Winter 2010/11
Lower Heyford Club A
Star A
Summer 2010
Highfield Club A
Star
Winter 2009/10
Highfield Club A
Bell Brackley